The Evidence
[…] Judge Brooks denied both motions in a single order once again by intentionally completely ignoring the same indisputable evidence from the court's own record that I had factually documented in both motions I had made in my Objections to Magistrate Setser's Report and Recommendation proving that she blatantly lied when falsely stating that I "did not have the court's permission" to file my final reply to the Government's answer to my habeas petition as her only reason "to not consider" it in her Report and Recommendation.

28 U.S. Code Sec. 453 - Oaths of justices and judges. Each judge of the United States must take the following oath or affirmation before performing the duties of his/her office: "I, __________ __________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all the duties incumbent upon me as __________ under the Constitution and laws of the United States. SO HELP ME GOD." Both Judge Brooks and Magistrate Setser dishonorably breached this sworn oath they took BEFORE GOD.

The Code of Conduct for United States Judges includes the canons of ethics that apply to federal judges and provides guidance on their performance of official duties.